Визовые вопросы

Визовые вопросы

No visa required for the CIS citizens!

The main requirement on the borders of the CIS countries with border control is the remaining validity of the passport should not be less than six months.

All other participants should obtain Russian visa. Russian visa can be obtained in Russian embussy or consulate in your home country. To do this you should get a formal invitation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) or authorized travel agencies.

Read the order of visa application and prolongation at the site http://www.fms.gov.ru/documents/formvisa/

Attention! Upon arrival to the territory of the Russian Federation follow to immigration laws. To process document correctly please look through the migration registration order of foreign citizens in the Russian Federation http://www.fms.gov.ru/useful/novisas/.

We reccoment to make visa with cushion of time.

Found a mistake?